Recanto Feitosa Taubate
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Saltwater pool | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Recanto Feitosa Taubate villa is located a 10-minute drive from Museu Mazzaropi Museum and provides an outdoor swimming pool, ensuring a relaxing stay. The 2-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 12 guests and provides them with private car parking.
Parque Municipal is 4.9 km away. The 2-bathroom villa is a 15-minute ride from Museu Monteiro Lobato.
Featuring a balcony, Recanto Feitosa Taubate villa boasts media facilities a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to spend free time.
There is an equipped kitchen fitted with kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Igreja do Evangelho Quadrangular4.7 km
- Paroquia Nossa Senhora do Belem2.9 km
- Mercado Atacadista de Taubate4.7 km
- Paroquia Sao Joao Bosco4.5 km
- Igreja internacional da graca de deus4.9 km
- Recanto Rezende900 m
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional46 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Saltwater pool
- Garden area
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Recanto Feitosa Taubate villa?
Guests of Recanto Feitosa Taubate villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Recanto Feitosa Taubate villa?
The minimal price of one night in Recanto Feitosa Taubate villa is $94. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Recanto Feitosa Taubate villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Recanto Feitosa Taubate villa for check-in around 10:00 and check out not later than 09:00. - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Recanto Feitosa Taubate villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Recanto Feitosa Taubate villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Recanto Feitosa Taubate villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Recanto Feitosa Taubate villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Taubate include Museu Monteiro Lobato and Museu Mazzaropi Museum, which are situated 7 and 4.2 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Parque Municipal (4.9 km) is also recommended for a visit.